5495 Maple Dr Lewis Center, OH 43035
Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $777,564 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,284
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 Maple Dr, Lewis Center, OH 43035 and is currently estimated at $909,391, approximately $276 per square foot. 5495 Maple Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Olentangy Shanahan Middle School, and Olentangy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Bavelis Zenios Development Llc
Bought by
Delbiondo Robert and Delbiondo Del Biondo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,012
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$773,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Evans Farm Land Development Company Llc
Bought by
Bavelis Zenios Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delbiondo Robert | $199,000 | Great American Title | |
| Bavelis Zenios Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bavelis Zenios Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delbiondo Robert | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,870 | $106,300 | $47,250 | $59,050 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $42,530 | $42,530 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,779 | $37,800 | $37,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map