S
Seller's Agent in 2016
SHERRY MOBERLY
Century 21 Prestige
Estimated Value: $273,835 - $301,000
home on 1.5 ac that overlooks moon lake
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SHERRY MOBERLY
Century 21 Prestige Listed on: 01/25/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
SHERRY MOBERLY
REEVES WILLIAMS REALTY SN
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goggans Kevin W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goggans Kevin W | $147,283 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2016 01/25/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $16,024 | $4,000 | $12,024 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $16,024 | $4,000 | $12,024 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $16,024 | $4,000 | $12,024 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $22,337 | $6,000 | $16,337 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $15,594 | $4,000 | $11,594 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $15,594 | $4,000 | $11,594 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $15,594 | $4,000 | $11,594 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $15,594 | $4,000 | $11,594 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,293 | $6,000 | $14,293 |
| 2016 | $683 | $14,539 | $4,000 | $10,539 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,539 | $4,000 | $10,539 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,539 | $4,000 | $10,539 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,462 | $4,000 | $10,462 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
SHERRY MOBERLY
Century 21 Prestige
m
Buyer's Agent in 2016
mu.rets.moberlys
mgc.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2301360
APN: 098D340000000-0005900
Ask me questions while you tour the home.