5495 River Oak Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $574,075 - $615,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,042
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5495 River Oak Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $593,019, approximately $146 per square foot. 5495 River Oak Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Harriet Bishop Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Petty Joint Revocable Living Trust and Petty Clayton D
Bought by
Petty Clayton and Petty Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Outstanding Balance
$126,186
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Petty Clayton D and Petty Lydia R
Bought by
Petty Joint Revocable Living Trust and Petty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Powers John K and Powers Laura J
Bought by
Petty Clayton D and Petty Lydia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Crosser David P and Crosser Annmarie M
Bought by
Powers John K and Powers Laura J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Key Land Homes
Bought by
Crosser David P and Crosser Annmarie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Clayton | $500 | Attorneys Title Group | |
| Petty Joint Revocable Living Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Petty Clayton D | $496,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Powers John K | $310,000 | -- | |
| Crosser David P | $258,585 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Clayton | $127,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Petty Clayton D | $446,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,596 | $567,200 | $163,500 | $403,700 |
| 2025 | $6,596 | $555,300 | $163,500 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $555,300 | $163,500 | $391,800 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $557,600 | $163,500 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $548,300 | $172,100 | $376,200 |
| 2021 | $5,238 | $476,000 | $135,900 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $424,000 | $109,800 | $314,200 |
| 2019 | $5,346 | $406,600 | $99,000 | $307,600 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,682 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map