NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $357,000 - $454,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,800-2,999 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2016

Last sale price $42,000 $14 Per Sq Ft

Est. 886% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,382 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2016

Make this spacious Dutch Colonial your family's dream estate that's convenient to everything! Your family will own 1.15 acres of land and over 2800 sq. ft. that can be customized utilizing FHA 203K. The home consist of a living room w/fireplace, dining room, breakfast area, 4 bdrms, 3.5 baths, kitchen, dbl garage, barn, and fenced yard. Special 3% seller contribution on closing cost incentive available for first time homebuyers. Review "The HomePath Ready Buyer Initiative" on www.homepath.com.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Tate

Tate Realty and Construction License #56037 Listed on: 01/07/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Jimmie Tapley

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS License #209672

Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,800-2,999 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Eason Hills Re Blk F Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 079161 00024C

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: EASON HILLS BLK F
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 15
  • Number Of Stories: 1.5
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2892
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: 1 or More BR Down, Half Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 2800-2999
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 2
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 2
  • Bedroom 4 Description: Level 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 1
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: LR/DR Combination, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Washer/Dryer Connections
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Walk-In Closet, Full Bath

• Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2A
  • Parking Storage: Side-Load Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Gas Water Heater

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 433-435
  • Acreage: 1.15
  • Lot Size: 50181 SF 220 X 225

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 079161 00024C

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Mckinnie Imeshia
Bought by
Casey Ida
Current Estimated Value
$414,279

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
List Price
$57,000
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-26.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Gilmore Joseph and Gilmore Veronica D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Cunningham James W
Bought by
Gilmore Veronica D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,980
Interest Rate
6.49%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Casey Ida -- None Available
Mckinnle Imeshia $42,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $25,357 Attorney
Gilmore Veronica D $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gilmore Veronica D $129,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $42,000 -26.3% $15 / Sq Ft
04/15/2016 04/15/16 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $57,000 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,034 $121,400 $4,250 $117,150
2024 $2,034 $60,000 $3,125 $56,875
2023 $265 $4,350 $3,125 $1,225
2022 $265 $4,350 $3,125 $1,225
2021 $268 $4,350 $3,125 $1,225
2020 $310 $4,275 $3,125 $1,150
2019 $2,489 $34,350 $3,125 $31,225
2018 $2,489 $34,350 $3,125 $31,225
2017 $1,412 $34,350 $3,125 $31,225
2016 $1,504 $34,425 $0 $0
2014 $1,504 $34,425 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9968130

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 07-9161-0-0024C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.