5496 E 135th St Cleveland, OH 44125
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5496 E 135th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $133,923, approximately $105 per square foot. 5496 E 135th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, St Benedict Catholic School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Sold by
Triska Charles J and Triska Barbara A
Bought by
Kotowski James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1975
Sold by
Triska Barbara A
Bought by
Triska Charles J and Triska Barbara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Triska Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotowski James | $55,500 | -- | |
| Triska Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Triska Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $42,350 | $8,505 | $33,845 |
| 2024 | $3,395 | $42,350 | $8,505 | $33,845 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $28,990 | $6,130 | $22,860 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $28,980 | $6,130 | $22,860 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $28,980 | $6,130 | $22,860 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $23,170 | $4,900 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $66,200 | $14,000 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $23,170 | $4,900 | $18,270 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $21,530 | $4,060 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $21,530 | $4,060 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $2,762 | $21,530 | $4,060 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $22,650 | $4,270 | $18,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map