5496A Poola St Unit 19B Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,107,000 - $3,172,419
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,912
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5496A Poola St Unit 19B, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $2,423,105, approximately $832 per square foot. 5496A Poola St Unit 19B is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Homeworks Kahala Kua Development Llc
Bought by
Kumagawa Seiji and Kumagawa Tomoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,344
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$2,120,761
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumagawa Seiji | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kumagawa Seiji | $710,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $2,176,100 | $1,247,200 | $928,900 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $2,265,200 | $1,247,200 | $1,018,000 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $1,964,600 | $1,144,600 | $820,000 |
| 2022 | $5,450 | $1,657,000 | $1,026,200 | $630,800 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $1,597,300 | $1,089,400 | $507,900 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $1,686,400 | $1,089,400 | $597,000 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $1,742,000 | $1,089,400 | $652,600 |
| 2018 | $5,550 | $1,665,600 | $1,042,000 | $623,600 |
| 2017 | $5,471 | $1,643,000 | $1,010,400 | $632,600 |
| 2016 | $5,146 | $1,550,300 | $971,000 | $579,300 |
| 2015 | $5,331 | $1,603,100 | $1,049,900 | $553,200 |
| 2014 | $4,019 | $1,328,600 | $963,100 | $365,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map