5498 Stockton Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $2,061,000 - $2,195,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,709
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5498 Stockton Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $2,124,096, approximately $572 per square foot. 5498 Stockton Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
South Livermore Development Co
Bought by
Orlino Patricia A and Kotzbauer Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$787,500
Outstanding Balance
$489,895
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,634,201
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlino Patricia A | $1,050,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlino Patricia A | $787,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,272 | $1,379,101 | $413,730 | $965,371 |
| 2024 | $17,272 | $1,352,063 | $405,619 | $946,444 |
| 2023 | $17,030 | $1,325,561 | $397,668 | $927,893 |
| 2022 | $16,780 | $1,299,574 | $389,872 | $909,702 |
| 2021 | $15,733 | $1,274,101 | $382,230 | $891,871 |
| 2020 | $16,001 | $1,261,038 | $378,311 | $882,727 |
| 2019 | $16,172 | $1,236,321 | $370,896 | $865,425 |
| 2018 | $15,806 | $1,212,087 | $363,626 | $848,461 |
| 2017 | $15,341 | $1,188,326 | $356,498 | $831,828 |
| 2016 | $14,855 | $1,165,027 | $349,508 | $815,519 |
| 2015 | $13,165 | $1,075,000 | $322,500 | $752,500 |
| 2014 | $11,149 | $890,000 | $267,000 | $623,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map