5499 S 600 E Waldron, IN 46182
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $611,587
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5499 S 600 E, Waldron, IN 46182 and is currently estimated at $481,529, approximately $151 per square foot. 5499 S 600 E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary School and Waldron Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,553 | $292,200 | $88,300 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $293,300 | $93,900 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $2,525 | $273,100 | $80,800 | $192,300 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $252,300 | $67,000 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $1,927 | $215,800 | $59,800 | $156,000 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $209,000 | $59,500 | $149,500 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $215,700 | $71,300 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $210,800 | $72,900 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $247,600 | $81,500 | $166,100 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $246,700 | $85,400 | $161,300 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $248,600 | $88,700 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | $1,996 | $231,900 | $78,300 | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map