5499 Wolf Run Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5499 Wolf Run Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $402,125, approximately $247 per square foot. 5499 Wolf Run Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Schoenberger Jason E
Bought by
Berry Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,400
Outstanding Balance
$53,905
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$348,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Nourse Patrick W
Bought by
Schoenberger Jason E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Worboy Jenifer L
Bought by
Patrick W Nourse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Michael C | $165,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Schoenberger Jason E | $158,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Patrick W Nourse | $151,000 | -- | |
| -- | $13,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Michael C | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schoenberger Jason E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patrick W Nourse | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $118,580 | $30,030 | $88,550 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $118,580 | $30,030 | $88,550 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $118,580 | $30,030 | $88,550 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $94,400 | $24,890 | $69,510 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $94,400 | $24,890 | $69,510 |
| 2020 | $6,052 | $94,400 | $24,890 | $69,510 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | $74,910 | $19,920 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $4,668 | $74,910 | $19,920 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $4,670 | $74,910 | $19,920 | $54,990 |
| 2016 | $4,405 | $61,010 | $20,860 | $40,150 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $61,010 | $20,860 | $40,150 |
| 2014 | $4,419 | $61,010 | $20,860 | $40,150 |
| 2013 | $2,201 | $61,005 | $20,860 | $40,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map