55 1st St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $664,470 - $667,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 1st St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $665,735, approximately $474 per square foot. 55 1st St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Sulzman Marguerite L
Bought by
Mohamed Shabir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Shabir | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,180 | $530 | $243 | $287 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $530 | $243 | $287 |
| 2023 | $9,254 | $503 | $231 | $272 |
| 2022 | $9,254 | $530 | $243 | $287 |
| 2021 | $14,335 | $516 | $237 | $279 |
| 2020 | $9,606 | $660 | $329 | $331 |
| 2019 | $8,700 | $660 | $329 | $331 |
| 2018 | $7,940 | $660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $660 | $329 | $331 |
| 2016 | $6,906 | $660 | $329 | $331 |