566 Scranton Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,051,995
Studio
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Scranton Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $1,016,998, approximately $334 per square foot. 566 Scranton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,758 | $683 | $255 | $428 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $674 | $252 | $422 |
| 2023 | $12,039 | $715 | $267 | $448 |
| 2022 | $13,358 | $715 | $267 | $448 |
| 2021 | $12,546 | $696 | $249 | $447 |
| 2020 | $12,120 | $881 | $456 | $425 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $944 | $458 | $486 |
| 2018 | $10,530 | $1,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,016 | $1,289 | $489 | $800 |
| 2016 | $14,879 | $1,289 | $489 | $800 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $1,289 | $489 | $800 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $1,289 | $489 | $800 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $1,227 | $489 | $738 |
Source: Public Records
Map