NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 99th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448

Estimated Value: $212,000 - $268,013

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2025

Last sale price $226,300 $225 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,429 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No Interior Steps
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2025

This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath rambler, built in 1952, is full of character and potential! Featuring
spacious bedrooms and a large laundry room with the opportunity to add a half bath, this home offers
great flexibility. While it could use some simple updates, important improvements have been made over the
past several years, including an updated hot water heater, pipes, AC/HVAC system, and roof. The large
yard provides plenty of outdoor space, complete with a garden and two storage sheds for all your tools
and equipment. Conveniently located in the heart of Coon Rapids, you're just minutes from all amenities,
including shopping, dining, and parks. Don’t miss this great opportunity to make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Lusignan

LPT Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/17/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,827

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Zoning described as Residential-Multi-Family

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Auditors Sub 105 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 253124110064

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,827

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Cement Board
  • Accessibility Features: No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1004
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1004
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7635061000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 0.37
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Multi-Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 253124110064
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1827
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2041.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2025
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
John Clifford Ballard Jr Trust and Marie Ballard Nicole
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$226,300
Premium/Discount to List
$6,300
2.86%
Views
80
Current Estimated Value
$233,253

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Newton Lois
Bought by
Ballard John C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Middlesworth Brandon $226,300 None Listed On Document
Ballard John C $134,000 --
Ballard John C $13,300 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Sold $226,300 +2.9% $225 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $220,000 -- $219 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,194 $188,500 $84,000 $104,500
2025 $2,161 $195,000 $89,300 $105,700
2024 $2,068 $189,200 $85,100 $104,100
2023 $2,010 $180,600 $73,500 $107,100
2022 $1,973 $179,400 $65,100 $114,300
2021 $1,791 $154,700 $66,200 $88,500
2020 $1,979 $135,000 $52,500 $82,500
2019 $1,870 $144,800 $63,000 $81,800
2018 $1,754 $131,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,547 $117,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,602 $101,200 $0 $0
2015 $1,328 $101,200 $58,800 $42,400
2014 -- $77,800 $42,000 $35,800

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6682239

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25-31-24-11-0064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.