55 Algonkin Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Algonkin Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $456,296, approximately $303 per square foot. 55 Algonkin Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Perry Hill School, Shelton Intermediate School, and Shelton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $244,510 | $88,480 | $156,030 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $244,510 | $88,480 | $156,030 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $244,510 | $88,480 | $156,030 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $244,510 | $88,480 | $156,030 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $179,200 | $52,290 | $126,910 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $179,200 | $52,290 | $126,910 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $179,200 | $52,290 | $126,910 |
| 2017 | $3,980 | $179,200 | $52,290 | $126,910 |
| 2015 | $4,040 | $181,090 | $52,290 | $128,800 |
| 2014 | $4,040 | $181,090 | $52,290 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map