55 Arbor Ct Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $3,057,398 - $3,505,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
6,898
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Arbor Ct, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $3,318,100, approximately $481 per square foot. 55 Arbor Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Minnewashta Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Zona Richard A and Zona Rene L
Bought by
Shelquist Robert and Shelquist Kim A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,036,112
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,281,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Redmond Michael J
Bought by
Zona Richard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Killian Dennis S
Bought by
Zona Richard A and Lentsch Rene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelquist Robert | $1,900,000 | None Available | |
| Zona Richard A | $415,000 | -- | |
| Zona Richard A | $1,460,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelquist Robert | $1,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,326 | $2,736,300 | $1,484,400 | $1,251,900 |
| 2023 | $31,198 | $2,631,100 | $1,484,400 | $1,146,700 |
| 2022 | $25,097 | $2,163,000 | $1,227,000 | $936,000 |
| 2021 | $24,693 | $1,913,000 | $1,157,000 | $756,000 |
| 2020 | $26,103 | $1,863,000 | $1,102,000 | $761,000 |
| 2019 | $25,819 | $1,872,000 | $1,102,000 | $770,000 |
| 2018 | $27,254 | $1,828,000 | $1,102,000 | $726,000 |
| 2017 | $27,203 | $1,900,000 | $1,100,000 | $800,000 |
| 2016 | $27,677 | $1,900,000 | $1,200,000 | $700,000 |
| 2015 | $35,856 | $2,429,000 | $1,700,000 | $729,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,554,000 | $1,700,000 | $854,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map