55 Avondale Rd Manchester, CT 06042
Bowers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,233 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Avondale Rd, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $313,808, approximately $219 per square foot. 55 Avondale Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $135,900 | $35,100 | $100,800 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $135,900 | $35,100 | $100,800 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $135,900 | $35,100 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $4,956 | $135,900 | $35,100 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $105,100 | $30,100 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $105,100 | $30,100 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $105,100 | $30,100 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $105,100 | $30,100 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $105,100 | $30,100 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $3,739 | $107,300 | $38,900 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $107,300 | $38,900 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $107,300 | $38,900 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map