55 Barnside Dr Bedford, NH 03110
Bedford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,699 - $964,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Barnside Dr, Bedford, NH 03110 and is currently estimated at $906,175, approximately $367 per square foot. 55 Barnside Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckelvie Intermediate School, Ross A. Lurgio Middle School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2022
Sold by
Huffman Allison N
Bought by
Allison Huffman Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Huffman Heath D
Bought by
Huffman Allison N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Lambert Alan F and Lambert Patricia A
Bought by
Huffman Heath D and Huffman Allison N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Dac Invst Corp
Bought by
Lambert Alan F and Lambert Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Huffman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Allison N | -- | None Available | |
| Huffman Heath D | $478,000 | -- | |
| Lambert Alan F | $274,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Alan F | $321,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Alan F | $351,396 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Alan F | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,387 | $751,200 | $325,900 | $425,300 |
| 2024 | $11,876 | $751,200 | $325,900 | $425,300 |
| 2023 | $11,118 | $751,200 | $325,900 | $425,300 |
| 2022 | $10,062 | $571,700 | $241,300 | $330,400 |
| 2021 | $9,799 | $571,700 | $241,300 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $9,758 | $487,400 | $192,100 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $9,236 | $487,400 | $192,100 | $295,300 |
| 2018 | $9,439 | $462,700 | $192,100 | $270,600 |
| 2017 | $8,750 | $462,700 | $192,100 | $270,600 |
| 2016 | $7,899 | $353,100 | $107,500 | $245,600 |
| 2015 | $8,037 | $353,100 | $107,500 | $245,600 |
| 2014 | $7,945 | $353,100 | $107,500 | $245,600 |
| 2013 | $7,828 | $353,100 | $107,500 | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map