55 Beardsley Rd Lowell, OH 45744
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Beardsley Rd, Lowell, OH 45744 and is currently estimated at $232,500, approximately $220 per square foot. 55 Beardsley Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Elanda L Fliehman Estate Planning Trust and Fliehman Elanda L
Bought by
Fliehman Eric D and Fliehman Briana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Elanda L Fliehman Estate Planning Trust
Bought by
Fliehman Eric D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Dell Shari L and Finn Michael M
Bought by
Fliehman Elanda L and Fliehman Daniel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2014
Sold by
Kuhn Nancy A
Bought by
Dell Shari L and Finn Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Dell Mark A
Bought by
Dell Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Dell Mark A and Dell Shari L
Bought by
Dell Mark A and Dell Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Bought by
Eddleblute John L and Eddleblute Alli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fliehman Eric D | $92,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fliehman Eric D | $92,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fliehman Eric D | $92,500 | Attorney | |
| Fliehman Elanda L | $92,500 | Attorney | |
| Dell Shari L | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Shari L | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Mark A | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- | |
| Eddleblute John L | -- | -- | |
| Eddleblute John L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200 | -- | |
| -- | $200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fliehman Eric D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $27 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $20 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $43,570 | $4,660 | $38,910 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $44,110 | $5,150 | $38,960 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $44,110 | $5,150 | $38,960 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $44,110 | $5,150 | $38,960 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $39,460 | $4,480 | $34,980 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $39,460 | $4,480 | $34,980 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $39,460 | $4,480 | $34,980 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $33,200 | $4,560 | $28,640 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $33,200 | $4,560 | $28,640 |
| 2013 | $385 | $33,200 | $4,560 | $28,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map