55 Bellevue Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,882,000 - $2,626,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,199
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bellevue Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $2,159,997, approximately $675 per square foot. 55 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Noll Robert J and Noll Tamiko M
Bought by
Bigos Mark D and Bigos Karen Eastman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,811
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$2,080,186
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigos Mark D | $600,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bigos Mark D | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,160 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $24,993 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $24,993 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $24,739 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2021 | $24,935 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $25,183 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2019 | $25,212 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2018 | $25,051 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $25,212 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2016 | $24,843 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2015 | $24,357 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
| 2014 | $23,728 | $577,600 | $366,300 | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map