55 Bethel St Warwick, RI 02889
Hoxie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,499 - $429,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bethel St, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $409,625, approximately $383 per square foot. 55 Bethel St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Sold by
Baran Andrew F
Bought by
Franklin Wayne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Wayne C | $107,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Wayne C | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Wayne C | $12,500 | |
| Open | Franklin Wayne C | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin Wayne C | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $327,200 | $106,200 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $278,500 | $92,400 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $278,500 | $92,400 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $207,100 | $64,800 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $207,100 | $64,800 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $207,100 | $64,800 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,879 | $207,100 | $64,800 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,494 | $168,000 | $64,800 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $168,000 | $64,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $168,000 | $64,800 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,875 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $2,836 | $143,300 | $57,500 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map