55 Bogart St Dresden, NY 14441
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Bogart St, Dresden, NY 14441 and is currently estimated at $325,211, approximately $233 per square foot. 55 Bogart St is a home with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $229,900 | $28,000 | $201,900 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $229,900 | $28,000 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $56 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $5,421 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2021 | $5,383 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $4,297 | $179,000 | $24,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,100 | $24,200 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $24,900 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map