55 Butternut Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $258,936 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,481
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Butternut Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $270,234, approximately $108 per square foot. 55 Butternut Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Delaureal Henry D
Bought by
Cbus Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Relo Direct Governmnt Svc
Bought by
Delaureal Henry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,912
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Laughinghouse Keith Wayne and Laughinghouse Constanze
Bought by
Relo Direct Government Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbus Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Delaureal Henry D | -- | -- | |
| Relo Direct Government Services Llc | -- | Homeland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaureal Henry D | $110,912 |