$275,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,679/month

Total Views 5,886
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this thoughtfully laid out single-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the 23669 zip code. This home features a dedicated private office and a bright living room with a masonry fireplace and gas logs. The eat-in kitchen and utility/mudroom come with all appliances included. The location provides a easy commute to Langley AFB, Hampton Univeristy, etc. and is just minutes from the shopping, dining, and entertainment at Peninsula Town Center.

Listing Agent

Margaret Ramsey

NextHome Coast To Country Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 804-642-6126 License #0225221787 Listed on: 03/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 3,123 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Zoning described as R9

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,555

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

3,123 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0717
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cbra.113
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1570.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Transitional
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 1570.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • RecordSignature: -56344292
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Partially Carpeted, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Solar Tube(s), Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Disclosures: AICUZ Noise Level <65, AICUZ Accident Potential Clear Zone

• High School: Phoebus
  • Middle Or Junior School: C. Alton Lindsay

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R9

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2554.74
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,709 $224,100 $50,000 $174,100
2024 $2,586 $224,900 $50,000 $174,900
2023 $2,532 $218,300 $50,000 $168,300
2022 $2,156 $182,700 $45,000 $137,700
2021 $1,999 $150,700 $38,000 $112,700
2020 $1,884 $151,900 $38,000 $113,900
2019 $1,854 $149,500 $38,000 $111,500
2018 $1,976 $151,200 $38,000 $113,200
2017 $1,969 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,969 $151,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,049 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,121 $164,300 $38,000 $126,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2026 03/24/26 For Sale $275,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202600444

Chesapeake Bay & Rivers Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12000772

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.