Estimated Value: $669,008 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,022
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Carlisle Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $717,752, approximately $354 per square foot. 55 Carlisle Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,325 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $12,814 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2022 | $12,671 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $12,657 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $12,601 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $12,357 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $12,247 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $12,135 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $11,965 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $11,821 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
| 2014 | $11,487 | $224,100 | $121,500 | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map