55 Castile Dr Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $186,197
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Castile Dr, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $180,549, approximately $149 per square foot. 55 Castile Dr is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Lynden Erika and Cook Erika
Bought by
Lynden James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Merryweather William
Bought by
Lynden James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynden James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynden James D | $75,000 | David Foley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $4,948 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $4,751 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,070 | $2,590 | $19,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map