55 Castle Dr Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $619,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Castle Dr, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $579,435, approximately $240 per square foot. 55 Castle Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Second Hill Lane Elementary School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Bought by
Hoydick Paul and Hoydick Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoydick Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hoydick Paul | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Hoydick Paul | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Hoydick Paul | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,887 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2024 | $8,887 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2023 | $8,887 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2022 | $8,723 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2021 | $8,725 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2020 | $8,763 | $221,060 | $80,570 | $140,490 |
| 2019 | $8,632 | $216,510 | $76,720 | $139,790 |
| 2018 | $8,639 | $216,510 | $76,720 | $139,790 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $216,510 | $76,720 | $139,790 |
| 2016 | $8,442 | $216,510 | $76,720 | $139,790 |
| 2015 | $8,007 | $216,510 | $76,720 | $139,790 |
| 2014 | $7,969 | $223,650 | $79,590 | $144,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map