55 Cherry Rd Memphis, TN 38117
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $984,000 - $1,179,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
5,454
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cherry Rd, Memphis, TN 38117 and is currently estimated at $1,045,965, approximately $191 per square foot. 55 Cherry Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including White Station Elementary School, White Station High, and White Station Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Wadsworth Simon R
Bought by
Wadsworth Gillian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Hyde Judy K
Bought by
Wadsworth Simon R and Wadsworth Gillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth Gillian M | -- | -- | |
| Wadsworth Simon R | $680,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wadsworth Simon R | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Wadsworth Simon R | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,200 | $249,625 | $102,225 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $7,200 | $212,375 | $91,650 | $120,725 |
| 2023 | $12,937 | $212,375 | $91,650 | $120,725 |
| 2022 | $12,230 | $200,775 | $91,650 | $109,125 |
| 2021 | $12,231 | $191,350 | $91,650 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | $13,697 | $189,025 | $91,650 | $97,375 |
| 2019 | $13,697 | $189,025 | $91,650 | $97,375 |
| 2018 | $13,697 | $189,025 | $91,650 | $97,375 |
| 2017 | $8,157 | $198,475 | $91,650 | $106,825 |
| 2016 | $6,876 | $157,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,876 | $157,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map