55 Chippanee Dr Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $802,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Chippanee Dr, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $745,754, approximately $182 per square foot. 55 Chippanee Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including West Bristol Sch, Bristol Central High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,186 | $420,320 | $74,240 | $346,080 |
| 2024 | $13,387 | $420,320 | $74,240 | $346,080 |
| 2023 | $12,905 | $425,220 | $74,240 | $350,980 |
| 2022 | $11,852 | $309,040 | $58,210 | $250,830 |
| 2021 | $11,852 | $309,040 | $58,210 | $250,830 |
| 2020 | $11,852 | $309,040 | $58,210 | $250,830 |
| 2019 | $11,759 | $309,040 | $58,230 | $250,810 |
| 2018 | $11,397 | $309,040 | $58,230 | $250,810 |
| 2017 | $10,377 | $288,000 | $79,470 | $208,530 |
| 2016 | $10,377 | $288,000 | $79,470 | $208,530 |
| 2015 | $9,968 | $288,000 | $79,470 | $208,530 |
| 2014 | $9,512 | $274,840 | $79,470 | $195,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map