55 Coll Ct San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,383
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Coll Ct, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,207,592, approximately $873 per square foot. 55 Coll Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Neil A. Armstrong Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$290,831
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$916,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2002
Sold by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Boudinot James M and Boudinot Kay Marie
Bought by
Boudinot James M and Boudinot Kay Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Sold by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Ronconi Brian D and Ronconi Gayle L
Bought by
Pollard Marc W and Pollard Kendra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Ronconi Brian and Ronconi Gayle
Bought by
Ronconi Brian D and Ronconi Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title Company B | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title Co Berkel | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Boudinot James M | -- | -- | |
| Pollard Marc W | -- | -- | |
| Pollard Marc W | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ronconi Brian D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Marc W | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pollard Marc W | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Pollard Marc W | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Pollard Marc W | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $517,030 | $406,245 | $110,785 |
| 2024 | $6,213 | $506,893 | $398,280 | $108,613 |
| 2023 | $6,213 | $496,955 | $390,471 | $106,484 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $487,212 | $382,815 | $104,397 |
| 2021 | $6,050 | $477,659 | $375,309 | $102,350 |
| 2019 | $5,920 | $463,493 | $364,178 | $99,315 |
| 2018 | $5,703 | $454,406 | $357,038 | $97,368 |
| 2017 | $5,498 | $445,497 | $350,038 | $95,459 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $436,763 | $343,175 | $93,588 |
| 2015 | $5,374 | $430,204 | $338,021 | $92,183 |
| 2014 | $5,311 | $421,778 | $331,400 | $90,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map