NOT LISTED FOR SALE

55 County Road 1711 Stringer, MS 39481

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $159,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
37.2 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2019

Current estimated payment $733 / mo

About This Home

This adorable 2 bedroom 1 bath farm house is situated on almost 3 beautiful acres. You can relax on the huge front porch with a cup of hot coffee while enjoying the peaceful scenery. In addition to a couple of exterior storage buildings, there is also an old barn on the property which would serve well for cows or horses. With a little TLC, this country home could be fabulous! Located in the Stringer school district. Call today to schedule your showing.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2018 11/06/18 For Sale $69,900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $89 $772 $0 $0
2024 $89 $767 $0 $0
2023 $87 $778 $0 $0
2022 $89 $790 $0 $0
2021 $88 $802 $0 $0
2020 $87 $815 $0 $0
2019 $90 $830 $0 $0
2018 $89 $832 $0 $0
2017 $639 $6,097 $0 $0
2016 $644 $6,068 $0 $0
2015 $606 $5,863 $1,652 $4,211
2014 -- $5,837 $1,626 $4,211
2012 -- $5,849 $1,638 $4,211
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.