55 Creek Ct Unit 55 Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $388,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Creek Ct Unit 55, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $348,878, approximately $536 per square foot. 55 Creek Ct Unit 55 is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Jacobson Margaret Gerette and Atkins Margaret Gerette
Bought by
Kalson Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,100
Outstanding Balance
$111,365
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$237,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Maureen
Bought by
Akins Margaret Gerette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Maureen T
Bought by
Brennan Maureen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Rosemarie Ann and The Michael T Brennan Sr Revoc
Bought by
Brennan Maureen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Brennan Michael T
Bought by
Brennan Michael T and The Michael T Brennan Sr Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Brennan Rosemarie Ann
Bought by
Brennan Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Hagemann Diane Lee
Bought by
Brennan Michael T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalson Michael A | $253,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Akins Margaret Gerette | $243,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brennan Maureen T | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Brennan Maureen T | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Michael T | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Michael T | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brennan Michael T | $88,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalson Michael A | $202,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Akins Margaret Gerette | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Michael T | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Michael T | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $345,864 | $138,343 | $207,521 |
| 2024 | $4,299 | $339,083 | $135,631 | $203,452 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $332,435 | $132,972 | $199,463 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $325,917 | $130,365 | $195,552 |
| 2021 | $4,163 | $319,527 | $127,809 | $191,718 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $316,252 | $126,499 | $189,753 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $310,052 | $124,019 | $186,033 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $282,000 | $113,000 | $169,000 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $227,000 | $91,000 | $136,000 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $196,000 | $78,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $162,000 | $65,000 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $153,000 | $61,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map