55 Cresta Rd Edwards, CO 81632
Beaver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $6,047,000 - $11,187,467
6
Beds
7
Baths
6,901
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cresta Rd, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $8,303,617, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 55 Cresta Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Early Learning Center, Berry Creek Middle School, and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Victoria Lynn Meyer Family Living Trust and Meyer John A
Bought by
J & V Meyer Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Meyer John A and Meyer Victoria
Bought by
J & V Meyer Family Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2008
Sold by
Meyer John A and Meyer Victoria Lynn
Bought by
Meyer John A and Meyer Victoria Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Double S Llc
Bought by
Meyer John A and Meyer Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & V Meyer Family Limited Partnership | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meyer John A | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer John A | $4,400,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meyer John A | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,980 | $550,030 | $125,000 | $425,030 |
| 2024 | $31,113 | $568,040 | $115,830 | $452,210 |
| 2023 | $31,113 | $568,040 | $115,830 | $452,210 |
| 2022 | $26,362 | $381,930 | $97,300 | $284,630 |
| 2021 | $26,782 | $392,920 | $100,100 | $292,820 |
| 2020 | $20,957 | $297,730 | $89,380 | $208,350 |
| 2019 | $20,860 | $297,730 | $89,380 | $208,350 |
| 2018 | $23,802 | $326,390 | $86,400 | $239,990 |
| 2017 | $23,601 | $326,390 | $86,400 | $239,990 |
| 2016 | $28,183 | $388,450 | $95,520 | $292,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,450 | $95,520 | $292,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,380 | $83,580 | $215,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map