55 Crocker Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Central Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,255,000 - $4,117,545
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,633
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Crocker Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $3,710,182, approximately $1,021 per square foot. 55 Crocker Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Friedkin Ilana C and Bennett-Eisen Reed
Bought by
Friedkin Bennett-Eisen Family Trust and Friedkin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
55 Crocker Llc
Bought by
Friedkin Ilana C and Bennett Eisen Reed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
55 Crocker Llc
Bought by
55 Crocker Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
4.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Pawek Barbara B and Pawek John Phillip
Bought by
55 Corker Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Elizabeth P and Marguerithe Baxter Living Trus
Bought by
Living Trust Estate Trust For Barbara B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Shaw Elizabeth P and Marguerithe Baxter Living Trus
Bought by
Living Trust/Estate Trust For Barbara B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedkin Bennett-Eisen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedkin Ilana C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| 55 Crocker Llc | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| 55 Corker Llc | $1,600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Living Trust Estate Trust For Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Living Trust/Estate Trust For Barbara B | -- | None Available | |
| Pawek Barbara B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 55 Crocker Llc | $1,300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,927 | $2,339,323 | $661,937 | $1,684,386 |
| 2024 | $33,927 | $2,293,328 | $648,961 | $1,651,367 |
| 2023 | $33,403 | $2,255,231 | $636,238 | $1,618,993 |
| 2022 | $32,456 | $2,204,015 | $623,764 | $1,587,251 |
| 2021 | $29,331 | $2,031,463 | $611,539 | $1,426,924 |
| 2020 | $29,253 | $2,017,565 | $605,269 | $1,412,296 |
| 2019 | $28,965 | $1,978,020 | $593,406 | $1,384,614 |
| 2018 | $27,957 | $1,939,247 | $581,774 | $1,357,473 |
| 2017 | $28,020 | $1,901,231 | $570,369 | $1,330,862 |
| 2016 | $25,972 | $1,863,953 | $559,186 | $1,304,767 |
| 2015 | $26,026 | $1,835,963 | $550,789 | $1,285,174 |
| 2014 | $25,955 | $2,000,000 | $600,000 | $1,400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map