55 Cross St Unit A9 Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $261,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cross St Unit A9, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $232,821, approximately $283 per square foot. 55 Cross St Unit A9 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Shelter Rock School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Dzamko Sally
Bought by
Hauck Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,980
Outstanding Balance
$45,700
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$187,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Doming Michael
Bought by
Dzamko Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauck Michael | $122,500 | -- | |
| Dzamko Sally | $77,527 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzamko Sally | $72,000 | |
| Open | Dzamko Sally | $109,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Dzamko Sally | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |