55 Cushing St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,000 - $1,141,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,903
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cushing St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $1,054,667, approximately $363 per square foot. 55 Cushing St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Bayfort Holdings Llc
Bought by
Chan Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Beale Street Real Est Ent
Bought by
Bayfort Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Flavin Realty Llc
Bought by
Beale St Real Estate Ent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,200,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Flavin Rt and Flavin
Bought by
Flavin Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Realty Llc | $5,180,000 | None Available | |
| Bayfort Holdings Llc | $4,700,000 | -- | |
| Beale St Real Estate Ent | $4,000,000 | -- | |
| Flavin Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Flavin Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beale St Real Estate Ent | $2,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,566 | $1,003,100 | $394,600 | $608,500 |
| 2024 | $11,147 | $989,100 | $394,600 | $594,500 |
| 2023 | $10,332 | $928,300 | $375,900 | $552,400 |
| 2022 | $10,084 | $841,700 | $327,000 | $514,700 |
| 2021 | $9,888 | $814,500 | $311,500 | $503,000 |
| 2020 | $9,717 | $781,700 | $311,500 | $470,200 |
| 2019 | $9,556 | $761,400 | $291,200 | $470,200 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $624,600 | $269,700 | $354,900 |
| 2017 | $8,322 | $587,300 | $256,900 | $330,400 |
| 2016 | $7,384 | $514,200 | $223,600 | $290,600 |
| 2015 | $7,093 | $485,800 | $203,400 | $282,400 |
| 2014 | $6,452 | $434,200 | $193,800 | $240,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map