55 Cypress Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $534,227 - $585,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Cypress Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $553,807, approximately $229 per square foot. 55 Cypress Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cox Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Elson Jerome L and Elson Brenda F
Bought by
Schwarz Philip R and Schwarz Alvera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,515
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1994
Sold by
Elson Jerome L and Elson Brenda F
Bought by
Elson Jerome L and Elson Brenda F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Philip R | $152,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Elson Jerome L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Philip R | $139,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $242,789 | $70,537 | $172,252 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $233,363 | $67,799 | $165,564 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $228,788 | $66,470 | $162,318 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $224,303 | $65,167 | $159,136 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $222,004 | $64,499 | $157,505 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $217,652 | $63,235 | $154,417 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $213,386 | $61,996 | $151,390 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $209,203 | $60,781 | $148,422 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $205,102 | $59,590 | $145,512 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $202,022 | $58,695 | $143,327 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $198,066 | $57,546 | $140,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map