55 Deer Lake Rd Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $141,870 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Deer Lake Rd, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $185,468, approximately $263 per square foot. 55 Deer Lake Rd is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $37,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $285 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $827 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $792 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $784 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $752 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $742 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map