55 Dowdy Rd Somerville, TN 38068
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $779,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Dowdy Rd, Somerville, TN 38068 and is currently estimated at $451,920, approximately $286 per square foot. 55 Dowdy Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Buckley-Carpenter Elementary School, East Junior High School, and Fayette Ware Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Pulliam Teresa and Pulliam Steve
Bought by
Pulliam Steven and Pulliam Christy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulliam Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $48,125 | $6,200 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $446 | $34,525 | $4,875 | $29,650 |
| 2023 | $446 | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $34,525 | $4,875 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $446 | $34,525 | $4,875 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $461 | $34,525 | $4,875 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $461 | $30,575 | $4,525 | $26,050 |
| 2018 | $461 | $30,575 | $4,525 | $26,050 |
| 2017 | $457 | $30,575 | $4,525 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $459 | $28,600 | $4,475 | $24,125 |
| 2015 | $459 | $28,600 | $4,475 | $24,125 |
| 2014 | $459 | $28,600 | $4,475 | $24,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map