55 Downing St New Haven, CT 06513
Fair Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $333,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Downing St, New Haven, CT 06513 and is currently estimated at $295,223, approximately $295 per square foot. 55 Downing St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Fair Haven School, Elm City College Preparatory School, and All Saints Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Warner Kathryn G
Bought by
Reilkoff Ron A S and Reilkoff Thea K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,254
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Vollano Carmel D Est
Bought by
Warner Kathryn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilkoff Ron A S | $209,900 | -- | |
| Warner Kathryn G | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warner Kathryn G | $180,310 | |
| Closed | Warner Kathryn G | $208,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Kathryn G | $48,750 | |
| Closed | Warner Kathryn G | $13,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $143,080 | $44,380 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $5,509 | $143,080 | $44,380 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $143,080 | $44,380 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $5,687 | $143,080 | $44,380 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $108,290 | $31,220 | $77,070 |
| 2020 | $4,752 | $108,290 | $31,220 | $77,070 |
| 2019 | $4,654 | $108,290 | $31,220 | $77,070 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $108,290 | $31,220 | $77,070 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $108,290 | $31,220 | $77,070 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $101,430 | $26,950 | $74,480 |
| 2015 | $4,214 | $101,430 | $26,950 | $74,480 |
| 2014 | $4,214 | $101,430 | $26,950 | $74,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map