55 E 2nd N Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $560,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E 2nd N, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $450,363, approximately $150 per square foot. 55 E 2nd N is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $386,149 | $75,000 | $311,149 |
| 2024 | $865 | $386,149 | $75,000 | $311,149 |
| 2023 | $865 | $361,618 | $62,362 | $299,256 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $342,088 | $50,000 | $292,088 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $275,954 | $54,284 | $221,670 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $207,288 | $41,911 | $165,377 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $183,432 | $41,911 | $141,521 |
| 2018 | $1,492 | $170,178 | $41,911 | $128,267 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $170,904 | $41,911 | $128,993 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $161,292 | $41,911 | $119,381 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $161,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,498 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map