55 E Clifton Ave Unit B Cincinnati, OH 45202
Over-The-Rhine NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Experience elevated city living in this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence at 55 E Clifton Ave, Unit B. Spanning 1,395 sq. ft., this modern retreat combines comfort, convenience, and style—all just minutes from the heart of Over-the-Rhine and Downtown Cincinnati.
Step inside to find an open-concept living space featuring sleek finishes and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and everything you need to cook and entertain with ease. This home offers the ideal blend of sophistication and comfort.
Unwind in the spacious primary suite with a luxurious en-suite bath, or enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony overlooking the city—a perfect spot to relax and take in the city lights.
Condo Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Kitchen Features & Appliances
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Refrigerator
- Range
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | Sold | $285,000 | -5.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- |
- 61 Peete St
- 1808 Vine St
- 1921 Vine St
- 2 Mulberry St
- 1 Mulberry St
- 146 Peete St
- 29 Mulberry St
- 40 Mulberry St
- 64 E McMicken Ave
- 1909 Race St
- 142 E Clifton Ave
- 15 Mulberry St
- 148 Mulberry St
- 0 Goethe St Unit 1848287
- 138 Dorsey St
- 109 W Clifton Ave
- 1824 Elm St
- 203 Seitz St
- 1826 Elm St
- 104 W Clifton Ave
- 1826 Republic St Unit SI ID1056113P
- 1826 Republic St Unit SI ID1056093P
- 107 E Clifton Ave Unit SI ID1234538P
- 107 E Clifton Ave Unit SI ID1234537P
- 107 E Clifton Ave Unit SI ID1234534P
- 1806 Republic St Unit SI ID1056069P
- 50 E McMicken Ave
- 2426 Goose Aly Unit SI ID1056056P
- 139 E Clifton Ave
- 150 E Clifton Ave
- 111 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056039P
- 111 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056046P
- 111 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056044P
- 111 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056045P
- 111 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056040P
- 122 W Elder St Unit SI ID1056110P
- 1900 Elm St Unit SI ID1056055P
- 1906 Elm St Unit SI ID1056052P
- 1906 Elm St Unit SI ID1056048P
- 1906 Elm St Unit SI ID1056054P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.