Estimated Value: $239,128 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Crestlyn Dr, York, PA 17402 and is currently estimated at $247,532, approximately $226 per square foot. 55 E Crestlyn Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including York Township Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Zink Mark S
Bought by
Holmes James N and Holmes Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Bought by
Zink Mark S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes James N | $74,000 | -- | |
| Zink Mark S | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,720 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2025 | $3,626 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2023 | $3,573 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2017 | $3,130 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2016 | $0 | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,630 | $28,450 | $77,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map