55 E Maple Ln Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $334,951 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Maple Ln, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $353,988, approximately $226 per square foot. 55 E Maple Ln is a home with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $254,000 | $26,800 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $254,000 | $26,800 | $227,200 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $205,100 | $20,100 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $205,100 | $20,100 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $205,100 | $20,100 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $169,700 | $20,100 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $4,282 | $169,700 | $20,100 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $169,700 | $20,100 | $149,600 |
| 2017 | $3,786 | $149,900 | $28,800 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $3,755 | $149,900 | $28,800 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $3,466 | $147,900 | $28,800 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $141,800 | $28,800 | $113,000 |
| 2013 | $3,554 | $138,700 | $28,800 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map