55 E Pierrepont Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $890,292 - $1,084,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,888
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Pierrepont Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $974,573, approximately $337 per square foot. 55 E Pierrepont Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and The Meadows School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,184 | $550,600 | $248,000 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $16,749 | $550,600 | $248,000 | $302,600 |
| 2023 | $16,347 | $550,600 | $248,000 | $302,600 |
| 2022 | $14,842 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $14,642 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $14,252 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2019 | $13,692 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2018 | $13,502 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $13,312 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2016 | $13,017 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2015 | $12,662 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
| 2014 | $12,268 | $499,900 | $248,000 | $251,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map