48 Addison Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $787,460 - $908,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48 Addison Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $858,365, approximately $442 per square foot. 48 Addison Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and The Meadows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Byrne Kevin A and Byrne Jessica M
Bought by
Byrne Kevin A and Byrne Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Albanese Paul David
Bought by
Byrne Kevin A and Morton Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Kevin A | -- | -- | |
| Byrne Kevin A | $555,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne Kevin A | $444,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,196 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $14,812 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $14,456 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $14,456 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2021 | $14,261 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $13,882 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $13,336 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2018 | $13,151 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2017 | $12,966 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2016 | $12,679 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $12,333 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $11,949 | $486,900 | $272,500 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map