55 E Plum St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $208,362
Studio
--
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Plum St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $203,841, approximately $108 per square foot. 55 E Plum St is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Annunciation Catholic School, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Stephenson Lafayette
Bought by
Stephenson Enterprise 2
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,096
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Stephenson Lafayette
Bought by
Stephenson Enterprise 2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,096
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing
Bought by
Usa Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephenson Enterprise 2 | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Enterprise 2 | -- | None Available | |