55 E Ridges Ct Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $356,295 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 E Ridges Ct, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $414,824, approximately $215 per square foot. 55 E Ridges Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Fillers Donna
Bought by
Carpenter George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Davis Odene
Bought by
Fillers Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter George | $195,250 | -- | |
| Fillers Donna | $23,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,725 | $8,025 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $74,725 | $8,025 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $74,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $56,850 | $5,275 | $51,575 |
| 2021 | $1,145 | $56,850 | $5,275 | $51,575 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $56,850 | $5,275 | $51,575 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $56,850 | $5,275 | $51,575 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $56,850 | $5,275 | $51,575 |
| 2017 | $870 | $44,100 | $5,275 | $38,825 |
| 2016 | $826 | $44,100 | $5,275 | $38,825 |
| 2015 | $826 | $44,100 | $5,275 | $38,825 |
| 2014 | $826 | $44,100 | $5,275 | $38,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map