55 Eagan Blvd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Eagan Blvd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $289,512, approximately $166 per square foot. 55 Eagan Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Thomas G
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | $111,216 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,074 | $304,000 | $39,000 | $265,000 |
| 2024 | $6,074 | $243,000 | $37,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $243,000 | $37,000 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $166,200 | $20,000 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $5,109 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $4,411 | $156,800 | $20,000 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $829 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $4,271 | $142,500 | $20,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $116,000 | $19,200 | $96,800 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $116,000 | $19,200 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $19,200 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,000 | $19,200 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map