7 Sisson Dr Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sisson Dr, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $300,467, approximately $169 per square foot. 7 Sisson Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Doyle Bernard J and Doyle Donna L
Bought by
Folkes Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,312
Outstanding Balance
$84,539
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Machay John D
Bought by
Doyle Bernard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folkes Beverly | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Doyle Bernard J | $89,000 | Robert Schwartz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folkes Beverly | $125,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,211 | $281,000 | $39,000 | $242,000 |
| 2024 | $6,211 | $226,000 | $38,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $226,000 | $38,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $166,400 | $20,200 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $157,000 | $20,200 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $5,073 | $157,000 | $20,200 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $142,700 | $20,200 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $4,918 | $142,700 | $20,200 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $4,322 | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map