C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Dan
Bean Group
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $342,000
3 Unit/3 Car garage investment property. One 3 Bedroom unit; Two 1 Bedroom units. Many interior updates.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Dan
Bean Group Listed on: 03/09/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kyle Clabby
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clabby Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Clabby Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Clabby Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Leblanc Jesse | $53,243 | -- | |
| Leblanc Jesse | $53,243 | -- | |
| Leblanc Jesse | $53,243 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clabby Kyle | $162,011 | |
| Closed | Clabby Kyle | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Leblanc Jesse | $53,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $165,000 | -15.4% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $195,000 | +266.2% | $63 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | Sold | $53,243 | -21.7% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2017 02/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2016 12/17/16 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $2,686 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $117,000 | $26,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $106,200 | $26,700 | $79,500 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $138,600 | $26,700 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $138,600 | $26,700 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $138,600 | $26,700 | $111,900 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cindy Dan
Bean Group
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kyle Clabby
Keller Williams Realty
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
Dan Bolling
Dan The Man Real Estate
(207) 512-5902
2 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1446573
APN: AUGU-000041-000205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.