55 Eastridge Cir Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$882/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Eastridge Cir, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,261,566, approximately $882 per square foot. 55 Eastridge Cir is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Valness Mark and Valness Helen
Bought by
Valness Mark and Valness Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valness Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,005 | $264,015 | $54,817 | $209,198 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $253,766 | $52,690 | $201,076 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $248,791 | $51,657 | $197,134 |
| 2021 | $3,610 | $243,914 | $50,645 | $193,269 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $241,414 | $50,126 | $191,288 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $236,682 | $49,144 | $187,538 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $232,042 | $48,181 | $183,861 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $227,493 | $47,237 | $180,256 |
| 2016 | $3,188 | $223,033 | $46,311 | $176,722 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $219,684 | $45,616 | $174,068 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $215,382 | $44,723 | $170,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map